1. August
  2. - League

    Basildon United FC

    2 - 1

    Clapton FC

  3. - League

    Clapton FC

    3 - 2

    Eton Manor FC

  4. - FA Cup

    Clapton FC

    1 - 2

    Stanway Rovers FC

  5. - Friendly

    Clapton FC

    3 - 1

    Billericay Town FC

  6. - League

    Clapton FC

    3 - 0

    Enfield 1893 FC

  7. September
  8. - FA Vase

    Codicote FC

    1 - 4

    Clapton FC

  9. - League

    Clapton FC

    3 - 2

    Greenhouse London FC

  10. - League

    Southend Manor FC

    1 - 5

    Clapton FC

  11. - League

    Sawbridgeworth Town FC

    3 - 3

    Clapton FC

  12. - League

    Clapton FC

    4 - 2

    Burnham Ramblers FC

  13. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 0

    Takeley FC

  14. October
  15. - FA Vase

    Ipswich Wanderers FC

    2 - 0

    Clapton FC

  16. - Gordon Brasted Trophy

    Clapton FC

    3 - 2

    Newham FC

  17. - League

    Clapton FC

    3 - 3

    Ilford FC

  18. - ESL Challenge Cup

    Clapton FC

    4 - 0

    Barking FC

  19. - League

    Hullbridge Sports FC

    4 - 4

    Clapton FC

  20. - League

    Enfield 1893 FC

    1 - 2

    Clapton FC

  21. - League

    Eton Manor FC

    2 - 2

    Clapton FC

  22. November
  23. - Friendly

    Clapton FC

    6 - 2

    Billericay Town FC

  24. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 1

    Newham FC

  25. - League

    Wadham Lodge FC

    2 - 1

    Clapton FC

  26. - League

    Tower Hamlets FC

    1 - 0

    Clapton FC

  27. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 4

    Barking FC

  28. - League

    Clapton FC

    0 - 4

    FC Romania

  29. December
  30. - League

    Stansted FC

    4 - 3

    Clapton FC

  31. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 4

    Basildon United FC

  32. - League

    Clapton FC

    4 - 1

    Waltham Forest FC

  33. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 1

    Sporting Bengal United FC

  34. January
  35. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 0

    London Bari FC

  36. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 2

    Sawbridgeworth Town FC

  37. - League

    Clapton FC

    2 - 0

    Wadham Lodge FC

  38. - London Senior Cup

    Redbridge FC

    2 - 1

    Clapton FC

  39. - Friendly

    Clapton FC

    2 - 2

    Enfield Town FC U21

  40. - League

    Ilford FC

    0 - 0

    Clapton FC

  41. February
  42. - ESL Challenge Cup

    Burnham Ramblers FC

    3 - 2

    Clapton FC

  43. - League

    Burnham Ramblers FC

    0 - 2

    Clapton FC

  44. - League

    Clapton FC

    3 - 2

    Hullbridge Sports FC

  45. - League

    Newham FC

    1 - 8

    Clapton FC

  46. - League

    London Bari FC

    1 - 1

    Clapton FC

  47. March
  48. - League

    Bowers & Pitsea FC

    3 - 0

    Clapton FC

  49. - League

    Clapton FC

    1 - 0

    Southend Manor FC

  50. - Gordon Brasted Trophy

    Clapton FC

    2 - 1

    Wadham Lodge FC

  51. - League

    Sporting Bengal United FC

    1 - 6

    Clapton FC

  52. - League

    Barking FC

    3 - 1

    Clapton FC

  53. April
  54. - League

    Clapton FC

    2 - 0

    Tower Hamlets FC

  55. - League

    Greenhouse London FC

    0 - 1

    Clapton FC

  56. - League

    FC Romania

    2 - 0

    Clapton FC

  57. - League

    Clapton FC

    3 - 3

    Bowers & Pitsea FC

  58. - League

    Takeley FC

    2 - 4

    Clapton FC

  59. - League

    Waltham Forest FC

    1 - 2

    Clapton FC

  60. - League

    Clapton FC

    2 - 2

    Stansted FC

  61. - Gordon Brasted Trophy

    Clapton FC

    4 - 0

    Stansted FC

Pos Team Played Home Away Overall GD Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A